Menu
Home Page

Staff


Our School Staff

Leadership Team 

Headteacher Mr J Dees
Deputy Headteacher (Teaching and Learning) Miss J Rolnick
Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion) Mrs K McClean

Assistant Head - Key Stage 1

Mrs S Cooper
Assistant Head - Lower Key Stage 2 Mrs H Haines
Assistant Head - Upper Key Stage 2

Mr J West

Assistant Head - Whole School Assessment, Action Research

and Lesson Study 

Mr I Bennett

 

 

Class Teachers

Reception - Silver Miss S Khan (Year Group Leader)
Reception - Yellow Mrs S Aldrich
Reception - Gold Miss H Robinson
   
Year 1 - Pink Miss R Rajani (Year Group Leader)
Year 1 - Blue Mrs D Vaghela
Year 1 - Orange Miss A Fenton
Year 1 Miss M Clifford
   
Year 2 - Red Miss B McHaffie (Year Group Leader)
Year 2 - Green Miss R Patel
Year 2 - Purple Mr I Bennett/Mrs J Rackham
   
Year 3 - Turquoise Mrs A Kambo (Year Group Leader)
Year 3 - Maroon Mr G Beckwith
Year 3 - Lilac Mrs R Nasser/Mrs A Simons
   
Year 4 - Pearl Mrs K Dunn (Year Group Leader)
Year 4 - Ruby Mrs L Taylor/Mrs P Leigh
Year 4 - Topaz Miss A Smyth
   
Year 5 - Emerald Mr J Went (Year Group Leader)
Year 5 - Amber Mr R O'Rourke
Year 5 - Aquamarine Miss C Zhang
   
Year 6 - Sapphire Mrs S Zara(Year Group Leader)
Year 6 - Amethyst Miss E Mrowiec
Year 6 - Diamond Miss P Staikopoulos
   
Kaleidoscope

Mr A Revens

Miss B Kerl

Mrs J Mistry

 

Support Teaching Staff

Mrs V Kelshiker

 

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teacher for Specific Learning Difficulties

Mrs J Eastwood

EAL Support Mrs S Holcombe
P.E. Mr D Nevins
Computing Mr W Jefferson
Art/DT Mrs N Richardson
Maths & Yoga Mrs S Ahmad
Mandarin Miss L Hargreaves
Pastoral Assistant Mrs C Kinsella
Music Ms A Lyczba (Orchestra)
 

Ms M Genis (Steel pans - Year 4 and 5)

 

Mrs N Seymour (Recorder - Year 3)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr S Long

Support Teacher for Children with Social and Communication Difficulties

Mrs S Stalley

 

Early Literacy Consultant Mrs E Meenagh
Forest School Teacher Mr G Lappas
Literacy Support in EYFS & KS1

Mrs M Richmond

 

Learning Assistants

Mrs A Ahmed

Miss S Boardman

Mrs D Bovington

Ms L Carney

Mrs L Chandarana

Mrs N Clark

Mrs F Cole

Mrs M Constanti

Mrs B Crowle

Miss S Davies

Ms M Drury

Mrs Faustino

Mrs V Fleming

Mrs H Gambrill

Ms L Halati

Mrs T Hardcastle

Mrs F Harris

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs M Lad

Mrs L Lockie

Mr R Mendis

Miss G Miles

Mrs A Minchin

Mrs C Mitchell

Ms S Nair

Mrs J Perrotta

Mrs S Rajput

Mrs N Richardson

Mrs V Sawjani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs J Shah

Mrs L Shouler

Mrs K Somaiya

Mrs S Tailor

Mrs S Tilney

Mr V Wade

ICT Technician

Mrs N Sangani

 

Site Supervisors

Mr S Guzzan

Mr G Bachoo

 

Administration

School Business Manager Miss N Lakhani
School Administrator Mrs T Patel
Receptionist / Events and Resources Manager

Mrs S Dines

Welfare Pastoral Care Mrs L Thomson
Finance Officer Mrs S Dasgupta
Administration Assistant Mrs N Mole

 

Clerk to Governors

Mr M Thompson

SMSAs

Mrs S Tilney (SMSA Supervisor)

Mrs C Byrne

Mrs M Constanti

Mrs H Gambrill

Mrs S Gudaal

Miss T Hardcastle

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs K Kunverji

Mrs M Lad

Mrs R Malhotra

Mrs B McCarthy

Mrs A Minchin

Mrs S Nanda

Mrs P Nathwani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs T Vadgama

Crossing Patrol Officer

Mrs S Gudaal

Click below for the full staffing structure

Top