Menu
Home Page

Staff


Our School Staff

Leadership Team 

Headteacher Mr J Dees
Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion) Mrs K McClean

Assistant Head - EYFS

Assistant Head - Key Stage 1

Mrs Bowerman

Mrs S Cooper

Assistant Head - Lower Key Stage 2 Mr I Bennett
Assistant Head - Upper Key Stage 2

Mr J West

Assistant Head - SENCo

Mrs Haines

 

 

Class Teachers

Reception - Silver Miss Quisbert-Davies/Mrs Bowerman (Year Group Leader)
Reception - Yellow Mrs  Aldrich
Reception - Gold Miss Tabinski
   
Year 1 - Pink Miss Rajani (Year Group Leader)
Year 1 - Blue Mrs Khan/Mrs Kelshiker
Year 1 - Orange Mrs Cale/Miss Miles
   
   
Year 2 - Red Miss Patel (Year Group Leader)
Year 2 - Green Miss Corby
Year 2 - Purple Miss Nasser/Mrs Simons
   
Year 3 - Turquoise Mrs Kambo (Year Group Leader)
Year 3 - Maroon Mrs Vaghela
Year 3 - Lilac Miss Smyth
   
Year 4 - Ruby Mr Went (Year Group Leader)
Year 4 - Pearl Mrs Rackham/Mrs Zara
Year 4 - Topaz Mr Bennett/Mrs Perrotta
   
Year 5 - Emerald Mr Beckwith (Year Group Leader)
Year 5 - Amber Mr Khalfi
Year 5 - Aquamarine Mrs Taylor
   
Year 6 - Sapphire Miss Zhang (Year Group Leader)
Year 6 - Amethyst Mr O'Rourke
Year 6 - Diamond Miss Futcher
   
Kaleidoscope

Mr Rose

Miss Miranda

Miss Kerl

Miss Stander

 

Support Teaching Staff

Mrs V Kelshiker

 

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teacher for Specific Learning Difficulties

Mrs Eastwood

P.E. Mr Nevins
Computing Mr Jefferson
Art/DT Mrs Richardson

Maths,Yoga &

EAL Support

Mrs Ahmad
Mandarin Ms Cinquina
Pastoral Lead Mrs Kinsella
Music Ms Lyczba (Orchestra)
 

Ms Genis (Steel pans - Year 4 and 5)

 

Mrs Seymour (Recorder - Year 3)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Long

Forest School Teacher Mr Lappas
Literacy Support in EYFS & KS1

Mrs Richmond

 

Learning Assistants

Mrs A Ahmed

Mrs D Bovington

Ms L Carney

Mrs L Chandarana

Mrs N Clark

Mrs F Cole

Mrs M Constanti

Ms M Drury

Mrs W Faustino

Mrs V Fleming

Mrs H Gambrill

Ms L Halati

Miss T Hardcastle

Mrs F Harris

Mrs Khan

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs M Lad

Mrs L Lockie

Mrs Malhotra

Mrs Manukonda

Miss A Marriott

Mr McCabe

Miss G Miles

Mrs A Minchin

Ms S Nair

Mrs J Perrotta

Miss S Quisbert-Davies

Mrs S Rajput

Mrs N Richardson

Mrs V Sawjani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs J Shah

Mrs L Shouler

Mrs K Somaiya

Mrs S Tailor

Mrs S Tilney

Miss Van Wijnen

Mr V Wade

ICT Technician

Mrs Sangani

 

Site Supervisors

Mr Guzzan

Mr Bachoo

 

Administration

School Business Manager Mrs Larkman
School Administrator Mrs Patel
Receptionist / Events Coordinator Mrs Raval-Rathod
Welfare Pastoral Care Mrs Thomson
Finance Officer Mrs Dasgupta
Administration Assistant Mrs Jobanputra

 

Clerk to Governors

Ms D Bal

SMSAs

Mrs S Tilney (SMSA Supervisor)

Mrs C Byrne

Mrs M Constanti

Mrs H Gambrill

Mrs S Gudaal

Miss T Hardcastle

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs K Kunverji

Mrs M Lad

Mrs R Malhotra

Mrs B McCarthy

Mrs A Minchin

Mrs S Nanda

Mrs P Nathwani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs T Vadgama

Crossing Patrol Officer

Mrs S Gudaal

Breakfast Club

Mrs Halati (Breakfast Club Supervisor)

Mrs Ahmed

Mrs Chandarana

Mrs Gudaal

Mrs Nair

 

 

After School Club

Miss Parker (After School Club Supervisor)

Mrs Chandarana

Mrs Halati

Miss Hardcastle

Mr Long

Mrs Kunverji

Mrs Nair

Mrs Nanda

Mrs Nathwani

Mrs Shah

Mrs Vadgama

 

 

 

 

 

Top