Menu
Home Page

Staff


Our School Staff

Leadership Team 

Headteacher Mr J Dees
Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion) Mrs K McClean

Assistant Head - EYFS

Assistant Head - Key Stage 1

Mrs Bowerman

Mrs S Cooper

Assistant Head - Lower Key Stage 2 Mr I Bennett
Assistant Head - Upper Key Stage 2

Mr J West

Assistant Head - SENCo

Mrs Haines

 

 

Class Teachers

Reception - Silver Miss S Khan/Mrs Bowerman (Year Group Leader)
Reception - Yellow Mrs S Aldrich
Reception - Gold Miss Tabinski
   
Year 1 - Pink Miss R Rajani (Year Group Leader)
Year 1 - Blue Mrs D Vaghela
Year 1 - Orange Mrs R Nasser/Mrs A Simons
   
   
Year 2 - Red Miss R Patel (Year Group Leader)
Year 2 - Green Miss A Corby
Year 2 - Purple Miss Weir
   
Year 3 - Turquoise Mrs A Kambo (Year Group Leader)
Year 3 - Maroon Mrs J Rackham/Mrs N Cale
Year 3 - Lilac Miss A Smyth
   
Year 4 - Pearl Mr G Beckwith (Year Group Leader)
Year 4 - Ruby Mr J Khalfi
Year 4 - Topaz Mrs P Leigh/Mr I Bennett
   
Year 5 - Emerald Mr J Went (Year Group Leader)
Year 5 - Amber Mr R O'Rourke
Year 5 - Aquamarine Mrs L Taylor
   
Year 6 - Sapphire Miss C Zhang (Year Group Leader)
Year 6 - Amethyst Miss E Mrowiec
Year 6 - Diamond Miss Futcher
   
Kaleidoscope

Mr A Revens

Miss B Kerl

Ms Stander

 

Support Teaching Staff

Mrs V Kelshiker

 

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teacher for Specific Learning Difficulties

Mrs J Eastwood

P.E. Mr D Nevins
Computing Mr W Jefferson
Art/DT Mrs N Richardson
Maths & Yoga Mrs S Ahmad
Mandarin Miss L Hargreaves
Pastoral Assistant Mrs C Kinsella
Music Ms A Lyczba (Orchestra)
 

Ms M Genis (Steel pans - Year 4 and 5)

 

Mrs N Seymour (Recorder - Year 3)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr S Long

Early Literacy Consultant Mrs E Meenagh
Forest School Teacher Mr G Lappas
Literacy Support in EYFS & KS1

Mrs M Richmond

 

Learning Assistants

Mrs A Ahmed

Mr B Barrell

Mrs D Bovington

 

Ms L Carney

Mrs L Chandarana

Mrs N Clark

Mrs F Cole

Mrs M Constanti

Ms M Drury

Mrs W Faustino

Mrs V Fleming

Mrs H Gambrill

Ms L Halati

Miss T Hardcastle

Mrs F Harris

Mrs Khan

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs M Lad

Mrs L Lockie

Mrs Malhotra

Mrs Manukonda

Miss A Marriott

Mr McCabe

Miss G Miles

Mrs A Minchin

 

Ms S Nair

Miss M Paranihi

Mrs J Perrotta

Miss S Quisbert-Davies

Mrs S Rajput

Mrs N Richardson

Mrs V Sawjani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs J Shah

Mrs L Shouler

Mrs K Somaiya

Mrs S Tailor

Mrs S Tilney

Miss Van Wijnen

Mr V Wade

ICT Technician

Mrs N Sangani

 

Site Supervisors

Mr S Guzzan

Mr G Bachoo

 

Administration

School Business Manager Mrs C Larkman
School Administrator Mrs T Patel
Receptionist / Events Coordinator Mrs N Raval-Rathod
Welfare Pastoral Care Mrs L Thomson
Finance Officer Mrs S Dasgupta
Administration Assistant Mrs P Jobanputra

 

Clerk to Governors

Mr M Thompson

SMSAs

Mrs S Tilney (SMSA Supervisor)

Mrs C Byrne

Mrs M Constanti

Mrs H Gambrill

Mrs S Gudaal

Miss T Hardcastle

Mrs M Konkader

Mrs K Kunverji

Mrs M Lad

Mrs R Malhotra

Mrs B McCarthy

Mrs A Minchin

Mrs S Nanda

Mrs P Nathwani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs T Vadgama

Crossing Patrol Officer

Mrs S Gudaal

Breakfast Club

Mrs L Halati (Breakfast Club Supervisor)

Mrs A Ahmed

Mrs L Chandarana

Mrs H Gambrill

Mrs S Gudaal

Ms S Nair

Mrs Vadgama

 

After School Club

Miss C Parker (After School Club Supervisor)

Mrs A Ahmed

Mrs L Chandarana

Mrs S Gudaal

Mrs L Halati

Miss T Hardcastle

Mr S Long

Mrs K Kunverji

Ms S Nair

Mrs S Nanda

Mrs P Nathwani

Mrs J Shah

Mrs Vadgama

 

 

 

 

 

Top